In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 589,900
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,500 SqFt
$ 589,900
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,500 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1500 - 2000
Square Footage 1,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $393
Subdivision Sw
MLS® Listing ID X12742606
Bedrooms 3
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully designed new-build home, thoughtfully crafted for modern living.The open-concept main floor features a spacious kitchen with a large island, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A bright café area with patio sliders offers the perfect spot for morning coffee, casual meals, or a cozy sitting nook, while the mudroom with rear entry, powder room, and direct garage access provides everyday convenience. Upstairs includes three generous bedrooms plus a versatile den, ideal for a home office or playroom. The primary suite retreat features a walk-in closet and private 3-pc ensuite, complemented by second-floor laundry, a 4-pc main bath, and ample storage. Still to be built, this home offers the opportunity to select your own finishes if you act early! (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
View Y/N No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2