In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 499,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
800 SqFt
$ 499,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
800 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 800 - 899
Square Footage 800 sqft
Price per Sqft $623
Subdivision 5003 - Westboro/Hampton Park
MLS® Listing ID X13099838
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $573/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to 88 Richmond!! This modern 2 Bed + 2 Bath condo you've been waiting for at the ever popular QWest in Westboro. Featuring an open concept living space, stunning kitchen and hardwood flooring throughout. This unit includes two good sized bedrooms with a 3 piece ensuite w/ glass shower and a second 3 piece bathroom . Floor-to-ceiling windows offer plenty of sunlight, and large east-facing balcony adds outdoor living space with a great view! Enjoy the Westboro lifestyle and walk to everything - restaurants, shops, public transit and more! QWest's amenities include a massive rooftop terrace with BBQs, exercise room, party room & theatre room. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Condominium/Strata
Schools and Properties Nearby
Learn More About LPT Realty